Programme 2017

 

Il programma e gli interventi descritti potranno subire eventuali cambiamenti e integrazioni

 

Monday 17 July
15.30 Institutional greetings
16.00

Guy Horsmans (Université Catholique de Louvain): Europe forever: Unity and diversity

17.00

Panel discussion Eva Giovannini (TG3 lournalist) – Giuseppe Pardini (UniMol): Euro-Nationalisms: Finis Europae?

18.00

Jerzy Zdanowski (Krakowska Akademia im Andrzeja Frycza Modrzewskiego, Cracovia – Accademia delle Scienze di Polonia), Political Integration of the Central Europe within Western Europe

20.00 Refreshments

 

Tuesday 18 July
9.00

Giovanni Cerchia (UniMol): The American Century and the European Chance: Integration Processes after the Second World War

10.00

Matteo Luigi Napolitano (UniMol): Vatican Europe”: Ost-Westpolitik from the Treaties of Rome to the Berlin’s Wall Fall

11.00 Coffe break
11.30

JJerzki Zdanowski: Eurabia. Which Kind of Neighbourhood?

12.30

Massimo Sciarretta (UniMol): Eurasia: Relations between Europe and Russia

13.30 Lunch break
15.00

Writing Antonio Montinaro (UniMol): Laboratory of Professional

16.30 Trip to Pietrabbondante - Dinner in a farmhouse restaurant

 

Wednesday 19 July
8.45 Introduction of Alessandro Cioffi (UniMol)
10.00

Filomena Pietrovito (UniMol): Economic and cultural convergence within the European Union

11.00 Coffe break
11.30

Luca Muscarà (UniMol): Borders of Europe

12.30

Alberto Tarozzi (UniMol): In And Out EU: Balkan Frail Truces

13.30 Lunch break
15.00

Jerzki Zdanowski: Economic Integration of the Oriental Europe within Central-Western Europe

16.00

Antonio Montinaro (UniMol): Laboratory of Professional Writing

 

 
Thursday 20 July
9.00    Francesco Serpico (UniMol): The Europe of Guarantees: Constitutional Traditions
   and Models of Judicial Rationality at the Root of the “Right Process”
10.00    Hilde Caroli Casavola (UniMol): European Union: Law, Institutions and Public
   Policies
11.00 Coffe break
11.30    Federico Pernazza (Unimol): Economic-Financial Regulation and Surveillance in EU
12.30    Raffaele Torino (Università Roma 3): Right of Euro-consumers?
13.30 Lunch break
15.00    Antonio Montinaro – Massimo Sciarretta (UniMol): Laboratory of Professional Writing
18.00

Visita al Museo del costume di Isernia con conseguente aperitivo/cena nel centro storico.

                                                

Friday 21 July
9.00

Roberta Picardi (UniMol): Competing visions of Europe in the post-WWII academic debate

10.00

Fabio Serricchio (UniMol): European Identity and Citizenship: History and Political Construction

11.00 Coffe break
11.30

Giovanni Semeraro (Universidade Federal Fluminense de Niteroi – Rio de Janeiro): Effects of the European Union on the Process of Latin American Unification Process

12.30

Jerzi Zdanowski: Conclusion

13.30 Lunch break
14.30 17.00

Student report of the Summer School under the supervision of Antonio Montinaro (UniMol)

 

Il programma e gli interventi descritti potranno subire eventuali cambiamenti e integrazioni

 

HOME